ELAINE OLIVERSSEN

milkyi

Application
Joined
Jun 7, 2020
Messages
109
Reaction score
629
Username
milkyi
Discord
moo#0969
ELAINE OLIVERSSEN



IMG_9115_auto_x2.jpg

❖ General ❖

Full Name: Elaine Oliverssen
Nicknames: Elly
Age: Seventeen as of 44 AC
Race: Human
Gender: Female
Voice:
[X]
Daphne Bridgerton

Current residence: City of Westholm, Kingdom of Calendale
Culture: Nornish
Faith: Cult of the Five Divines
Loyalty: N/A
Mastership: A seamstress, artist, baker, and tavern worker.
Status: Alive



elaine1.png


❖ Appearance ❖

A fair-skinned Nornish girl with fiery locks of hair, Elaine is often seen adorning dresses with bows and frills of many, usually paired with a straw hat or a bonnet. She stands at the height of about 5'3", commonly collecting pieces of fine jewelry, though they’re more often than not found in a ditch or under rocks, perhaps by the bay. Decorating her fingers, ears, neck, and wrists in a few select flaxen bangles.




❖ Personality ❖

Elaine was abandoned by her mother at a young age, only knowing her Father and sisters. Despite the trauma that such an event entails, she has used the lack of a dedicated family unit to accelerate her independent mind. She exists as a strange sort of double-entendre, an independent young woman who is trying to find her place in the vast world of Enarion, and a somewhat naive young girl, struggling to stay afloat in the ocean that is the political scene of the continent. Although naive and somewhat gullible, she finds her voice when the need arises, becoming a quite honest and forward person when it suits her. Despite this, she knows when to hold her tongue, especially around those older and higher in standing than her. Her independent nature has left her a curious sort, venturing out to places other children might not be in search of what is hidden from the plain eye. Sometimes mischievous, sometimes meek, but never scared unless in true mortal peril. She listens to those around her, perhaps a little too much, and holds her beliefs as a mix of those she spends her time around, stirred with some of her own mindset, obviously. To those who don’t know her, she is a simple child of Westholm, but to those who take the time and effort to sit down with the girl, she would be known as something of a delight.




❖ Relationships ❖

Loved - Adored - Close - Trusted - Befriended - Neutral - Distrusted

❈ Arnolt Oliverssen, rarely around, Elaine’s father could be considered as absent as the girl’s mother... Though, he tries his best. And when Arnolt isn’t present, Janna is always there.

❈ Anabella Oliverssen, though she’s more like a mother figure than a sister. Anabella’s done an impeccable job caring for her younger sister, Elaine, filling that motherly void. ❈

@Smmers

❈ Clarissa Oliverssen, one of Elaine's sisters. Unlike the rest of her sisters, Elaine often lingers around Clarissa which influences her personality and hobbies greatly.
@bxble

❈ Beatrice Oliverssen, one of Elaine's sisters. The pair have not spent much time together, though she's still adored by Elaine.
@cwult

❈ Willow Oliverssen, one of Elaine's sisters. Similar to Beatrice, Elaine hasn't spent much time with Willow either.
@Spicii

❈ Edwin Asher, Elaine's first real friend, and the most trusted out of all of them. Being the first person who taught the girl how to read, Elaine is extremely grateful that they'd met. He's seemed to have set some sort of standard when others attempt to befriend her.
@TaxesAreBad

❈ Gwynevere Vlaculesti, the other friend of Elaine's. The duo is often seen horse-riding, catching frogs, or giant ducks... perhaps even causing mischief sometimes.
@Rainalyn


❈ Elaine's mother, whoever she might be, is seen as a vile woman who had put her dear father through such unnecessary guilt and pain. No mother would do what she did. ❈

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Credit to @Celestine for the Relationship format.

If you want a relation, just DM me at moo#0969
This post will be updated frequently.
 
Last edited:

Sukitoru

VIP
Joined
Jul 23, 2020
Messages
411
Reaction score
1,501
Username
Sukitoru
Character Name
Kine Lidomast
where the fuck is aveline
 

Bunnyhop

VIP
Joined
Oct 11, 2020
Messages
29
Reaction score
62
Holy hell that art and description is ballin. I can’t wait to see you in the fields of Promdor.
 
OP
milkyi

milkyi

Application
Joined
Jun 7, 2020
Messages
109
Reaction score
629
Username
milkyi
Discord
moo#0969
Updated;
Age
Current Residence
Mastership
 
OP
milkyi

milkyi

Application
Joined
Jun 7, 2020
Messages
109
Reaction score
629
Username
milkyi
Discord
moo#0969
Updated;
Nicknames
Age (aged up by 2 years)
Voice Claim
Mastership
Appearance
Relationships
 

Discord

Join us on Discord

Latest profile posts

I'm sorry but if your rp ambiance music isnt Livin La Vida Loca I don't want to talk to you.
Doing another round of Moderation apps, if you feel like you posses the skills, please apply before the end of the week as that is when applications close.

Thank you!!
Dawsy wrote on Sukitoru's profile.
need more tier lists asap, please sukitoru
national girlfriend day is an amazing holiday when you dont have people in your ear talking about how lonely they are
Immortalshadowz wrote on farles's profile.
The return part 2 of Jeremiah Jr?
Happy Mother's Day to all FRP mamas both icly and oocly!!
The oldest person ever to have lived (whose age could be authenticated), a French woman named Jeanne Louise Calment, was 122 years old when she died in 1997.

Forum Statistics

Threads
8,260
Messages
34,511
Members
8,268
Latest member
shadowblueZ
Top